• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 1

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Field Hockey

    Home
    Field Hockey vs Dedham Country Day School

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Roxbury Prep Charter School
  4. 2

    PIN Meeting

    Beaver Country Day School, Chestnut Hill,
    This session’s meeting topic will be “Supporting Your Child’s Social Development,” led by Caroline Maguire, ACCG, PCC, M.Ed.  Caroline is a dynamic and engaging speaker who provides a wealth of insights and practical advice for helping parents support their children’s social development.  Through step-by-step guidance, parents will learn how to help their child build social skills, use positive social behaviors, and become social problem solvers.  Participants will walk away with tools to support their children in understanding peer relationships and developing friendships and successful social interactions.
     

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Canceled
    Away
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Park School

    Cross Country

    Canceled
    Home
    Cross Country
    vs Dana Hall School
    Dexter School
    Milton Academy
    Thayer Academy
    Dedham Country Day School
    St. Paul School
    Southfield School

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Away
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Dana Hall School
  5. 3

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Away
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Cohasset Field Hockey Club
  6. 4

    Rugby Practice

    Bleakie Field

    Golf Club

    South Shore Country Club

    ASA Hoops Basketball Clinic

    McKelvey Gym
  1. 6

    Chess Club (Grades 4 - 8)

    Science Building A

    UNAGB Global Leadership Conference

    Suffolk Law School
    Contact: Mike Bowler
  2. 7

    Lower School Mandarin Club

    Monday Afternoons
    3:10-4:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 1-3
    (No Meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Ye for an introductory course in Mandarin!
     
    Cost: $100
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
    Contact: Siyi Ye

    MS/US Spanish Club

    Spanish Room (Language B)
    Monday Afternoons
    4:10-5:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Laughlin for additional conversation practice and building upon what is done in class.
     
    Cost: $200
    LocationSpanish room (Language B)
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
  3. 8

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Away
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Milton Academy

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs St. Sebastian's School

    Girls' Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Thayer Academy
  4. 9

    Chess Club (Grades 4 - 8)

    Science Building A
    Wednesday Mornings
    7:15-7:45am
    October 2 - December 18
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    Join Mr. Rabuck to learn and practice new strategies - all skill levels welcome!
     
    Cost: $100
    Where: The Science Building A
    Session Dates: Eleven, 30-minute sessions
    October 2- December 18
    (No meeting Nov 27)
     
    *Please note: Participating students will be expected to remain in the Science Building for the 30 minute session
    Contact: Mark Rabuck

    Grade 3 Field Trip to Plimoth Plantation

    Contact: Grade 3 Team
  5. 10

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Cross Country

    Canceled
    Away
    Cross Country vs Park School

    Girls' Varsity Soccer

    Canceled
    Away
    Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Park School

    Field Hockey

    Canceled
    Away
    Field Hockey vs True Grit FH Club

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Roxbury Prep Charter School
  6. 11

    Rugby Practice

    Bleakie Field

    Golf Club

    South Shore Country Club

    ASA Hoops Basketball Clinic

    McKelvey Gym
  1. 13
  2. 15

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Cross Country

    Away
    Cross Country
    vs Charles River School
    Beaver Country Day School

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Home
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Brimmer & May School
  3. 16

    Chess Club (Grades 4 - 8)

    Science Building A
    Wednesday Mornings
    7:15-7:45am
    October 2 - December 18
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    Join Mr. Rabuck to learn and practice new strategies - all skill levels welcome!
     
    Cost: $100
    Where: The Science Building A
    Session Dates: Eleven, 30-minute sessions
    October 2- December 18
    (No meeting Nov 27)
     
    *Please note: Participating students will be expected to remain in the Science Building for the 30 minute session
    Contact: Mark Rabuck

    Field Hockey

    Home
    Field Hockey vs Thayer Academy

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Away
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Fessenden School

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Fessenden School
  4. 17

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Cross Country

    Away
    Cross Country vs MS Jamboree

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Rising Tide Charter School
  5. 18

    Grade 1 Parent Potluck

    43 Burditt Avenue

    Fabulous Friday

    Upper School Art Room

    Rugby Practice

    Bleakie Field

    ASA Hoops Basketball Clinic

    McKelvey Gym
  1. 20

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Cohasset Field Hockey Club

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Easton Field Hockey Club

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Canton Youth Field Hockey

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Hingham Youth Field Hockey

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Easton Field Hockey Club
  2. 21

    Lower School Mandarin Club

    Monday Afternoons
    3:10-4:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 1-3
    (No Meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Ye for an introductory course in Mandarin!
     
    Cost: $100
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
    Contact: Siyi Ye

    MS/US Spanish Club

    Spanish Room (Language B)
    Monday Afternoons
    4:10-5:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Laughlin for additional conversation practice and building upon what is done in class.
     
    Cost: $200
    LocationSpanish room (Language B)
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
  3. 22

    PA Meeting

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Kindergarten Field Trip to Hornstra Farm

    Contact: The Kindergarten Team

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Away
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Brimmer & May School
  4. 23

    Chess Club (Grades 4 - 8)

    Science Building A
    Wednesday Mornings
    7:15-7:45am
    October 2 - December 18
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    Join Mr. Rabuck to learn and practice new strategies - all skill levels welcome!
     
    Cost: $100
    Where: The Science Building A
    Session Dates: Eleven, 30-minute sessions
    October 2- December 18
    (No meeting Nov 27)
     
    *Please note: Participating students will be expected to remain in the Science Building for the 30 minute session
    Contact: Mark Rabuck

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Milton Academy

    Cross Country

    Home
    Cross Country
    vs Thayer Academy
    Dana Hall School
    British School of Boston
    St. Paul School
    Montrose School
    Bay Farm Academy

    Girls' Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Dedham Country Day School

    Field Hockey

    Away
    Field Hockey vs Dana Hall School

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Home
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Dana Hall School
  5. 24

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Home
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Field Hockey

    Canceled
    Home
    Field Hockey vs Park School

    US Parent Conferences

  6. 26
  1. 27
  2. 28

    Lower School Mandarin Club

    Monday Afternoons
    3:10-4:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 1-3
    (No Meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Ye for an introductory course in Mandarin!
     
    Cost: $100
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
    Contact: Siyi Ye

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Solomon Schechter Day School

    Girls' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Solomon Schechter Day School

    MS/US Spanish Club

    Spanish Room (Language B)
    Monday Afternoons
    4:10-5:00pm
    October 7 - December 16
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
     
    Join Ms. Laughlin for additional conversation practice and building upon what is done in class.
     
    Cost: $200
    LocationSpanish room (Language B)
    Session Dates: 50-minute sessions
    October 7- December 16
    (No meetings 10/14, 11/11)
  3. 29

    Derby Bear Cubs

    Lower School Library

    Girls' Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Girls' Varsity Soccer vs Thayer Academy

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Fessenden School

    Field Hockey

    Home
    Field Hockey vs Charles River School

    Girls' JV Soccer

    Away
    Girls' JV Soccer vs Roxbury Prep Charter School
  4. 30

    Chess Club (Grades 4 - 8)

    Science Building A
    Wednesday Mornings
    7:15-7:45am
    October 2 - December 18
    Available for students in Grades 4-8
    Join Mr. Rabuck to learn and practice new strategies - all skill levels welcome!
     
    Cost: $100
    Where: The Science Building A
    Session Dates: Eleven, 30-minute sessions
    October 2- December 18
    (No meeting Nov 27)
     
    *Please note: Participating students will be expected to remain in the Science Building for the 30 minute session
    Contact: Mark Rabuck

    Cross Country

    Away
    Cross Country vs Invitational

    Field Hockey

    Home
    Field Hockey vs Cohasset Field Hockey Club

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Away
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Milton Academy

    Boys' Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Boys' Varsity Soccer vs Park School
  5. 1
  6. 2
The best educational choice on the South Shore for Pre-K through Grade 8 education.